Data Policy

May 19, 2018 tarihinde eklendi.

INFORMATIONAL TEXT RELATED TO PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the Protection of Personal Data Act No. 6698 (“Law”, PPD, KVKK), we have shown utmost care for the safety of your personal data as ivhungry .com. We would like to inform you within the scope of PPD,.KVKK.
RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA;
In accordance with PPD KVKK, “all kinds of information about the identity of the individual or the identity of the real person” is personal data. In this context, not to be limited to this substance, to serve you better, to do statistical studies, to carry out our advertising and marketing activities; your name, surname, gender, date of birth and birth place, your phone number, picture, image and sound record, IP address, e-mail address, social media accounts, and so on your personal information will be stored by us in the capacity of KVKK as personal data.

RELATED TO BE SHARED OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your collected personal data; ivhungry.com are directly or indirectly affiliated with group companies, you can benefit from the products and services offered by the group companies, get to know our customers and audiences, understand your preferences and usage habits in the fields we are active in, and shaping our advertising efforts will be used to determine our company strategy.

For the purpose of conducting the human resources policies of our company, our business partners will be able to be transferred to personel data our suppliers, our group companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals within the scope and transferred within the framework of the personal data processing requirements and purposes set out in Articles 8 and 9 of the PPD Law.

METHOD OF COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND RELATED TO LEGAL CAUSATION;

Your Personal Data will be collected with the representations and approvals you provide in any written, verbal or electronic form and will be processed in accordance with the requirements listed in Articles 5 and 6 of the PPD Law.

RELATED TO YOUR RIGHTS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA;

In accordance with Article 11 of the PPD Law applying to ivhungry.com;
To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
Knowing the third parties to which personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed
Requesting that personal data be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the provisions of the PPD Law,
Requesting that third parties be informed of the actions taken when requesting correction or deletion of personal data,
Objection to the occurrence of an adverse outcome by the analysis of processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Demanding that damages be eliminated in the event of personal damage due to the illegal processing of personal data to,
you have the above rights.

RELATED TO THE USE OF COOKIES (COOKIE);

Cookies (Cookie) are within the definition file if you are using when you visit our website or our mobile app was installed by your internet browser and your computer or mobile phone using mobile apps, tablets (etc.). In order to better serve you, we keep your browsing information on our Site, subject to the terms of use of Your Personal Data and we share with 3. people. There are two types of cookies, including persistent cookies and temporary cookies. A persistent cookie is created when you visit our web site and period of validity will remain reserved until the end. Temporary cookies are created while you are visiting our website and will remain active for the time you spent on our website then err.
If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can change your preferences for cookies from the settings section of your browser. Cookie management settings vary from browser to browser, and detailed information about cookies is provided under the help menu of modern browsers.

COMMUNICATION ALLOWED TEXT RELATED TO PERSONAL DATA

In addition to these texts, your personal data that you shared can be collected like your name, surname, age, gender, marital status, living area, level of education, interests, habits, preferences, pleasure and likes, mail, IP address, residential address information, and credit card information. Your personal information; the provision of various advantages to your side, the sending of all types of communication messages for sales, marketing and similar purposes, the formation of statistical information; storage, preservation, acquisition, use, updating, modification, consolidation, reorganization, classification, disclosure in domestic and international written and magnetic archives with the period to be provided for, without limitation, , sharing, transferring (in-house), transfer and other processing, and for the same purposes; you have also allowed it to be shared with all of your affiliates and business partners (*)Your personal data will be shared with the 3rd person / institutions following the provisions of the relevant legislation, to informing you about sales marketing purposes, in cases where it is necessary or mandatory for legally legitimate interests, provided that the person does not damage his rights and freedoms, in order to ensure that your possible deliveries are delivered in a timely manner, by phone, sms and / or email, by cargo. If it is legally obligatory, you may also be asked for your permission for some applications. Your personal data may be deleted, destroyed or anonymized according to your request by contacting ivhungry.com. Your request will be fulfilled at the maximum legal time against your application. You can contact us through the communication section at ivhungry.com.